CLAT 2019 Cut Off (expected): Institute & Category – wise Cut off

CLAT Cut off 2019: National Law University Odisha, Cuttack successfully conducted the law entrance examination on May 26, 2019. CLAT Cut off will be available soon after the declaration of results on May 31, 2019. 

CLAT Cut off is calculated by considering various factors such as a total number of test takers, total seats and difficulty level of the exam. For NLUs, the cut off is determined in the form of Opening and Closing Ranks. Candidates are shortlisted for admission process based on the ranks secured by them. Check CLAT Result

  • NLUs will release separate cut offs for each program as per a candidate’s category.
  • Candidates qualifying the minimum cut off for CLAT can participate in the centralized CLAT Counselling.
  • Counselling Process is conducted in four rounds and CLAT Seat Allotment is done on the merit-cum-preference basis.

CLAT 2018 Cutoff

Tabulated below is the expected cut off of CLAT 2018 by the experts:

NLUHighest RankLowest RankVacant seats after July 6 (Marks/Rank)
NLSIU Bangalore166Rarely happens
NALSAR Hyderabad11137Rarely happens
WBNUJS43268Unpredictable
NLIU Bhopal44428Unpredictable
NLU Jodhpur129376Unpredictable
GNLU Gandhinagar142522Unpredictable
HNLU Raipur401657112/850
RMLNLU Lucknow354671112.75/800
RGNUL Patiala358924110.5/1050
MNLU Mumbai246503Maybe vacant
CNLU Patna7181186104.5/1600
NLU Odisha5641167104.5/1600
NUALS Kochi290928108/1200
NUSRL Ranchi705125597/2600
NLUJA Gauhati1060155692/3500
TNNLS Trichy459157192/3500
DSNLU Vizag223143292/3500
MNLU Nagpur520153290/4000
MNLU Aurangabad1254158890/4000
Narsee Monjee Mumbai(-)(-)85/6000
UPES Dehradun(-)(-)79/8000
KIIT Bhubaneswar(-)(-)79/8000
Other private law schools(-)(-)72-50/10000-25000

CLAT Previous Years’ Cut Off

Here we are providing the previous years cut off of CLAT Exam for various NLUs:

Participating NLUsCut Off 2017Closing Rank 2017Cut Off 2016Cut Off 2015
National Law School of India University591775854
National Law Institute University35117348339285
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research1305098123125
West Bengal National University of Judicial Sciences2137556221203
Hidayatullah National Law University57429835555500
National Law University Jodhpur3438051347308
Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University62728216626569
Gujarat National Law University45310585465398
Chanakya National Law University90916614911877
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law80112580759697
National Law University Odisha1023157341038888
National University of Advanced Legal Studies82624087918814
National Law University and Judicial Academy11241732211032192
National University of Study and Research in Law10512817410373284
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University11803815611327758
Tamil Nadu National Law School11512560411604134
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai47817294466
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur112639573

CLAT Opening & Closing Ranks (2017)

Here, candidates can also check the previous years opening and closing ranks of various participating NLUs:

Cut Off List of Law Colleges1st Merit List (Closing Marks/ 200)1stMerit List (Closing Rank)Last Merit List (Closing Marks/ 200)Last Merit List (Closing Rank)Cut Off Links
NLSIU, Bangalore (National Law School of India University)139.558139.558Click Here
NALSAR, Hyderabad (Nalsar University of Law)136.5100136108Click Here
WBNUJS, Kolkata130230128.5260Click Here
NLIU, Bhopal (The National Law Institute University)129245125.5345Click Here
NLU, Jodhpur (National Law University)126315125.25360Click Here
GNLU, Gandhinagar (Gujarat National Law University)124430121.75500Click Here
HNLU, Raipur (Hidayatullah National Law University)122530120700Click Here
RMLNLU, Lucknow (Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University)121.5575118.75750Click Here
RHNLU, Patiala120695117.5925Click Here
NUALS, Kochi (National University of Advanced Legal Studies)120695117980Click Here
CNLU, Patna118.258101161100Click Here
NLU, Odisha (National Law University)118.25830115.751125(-)
NUSRL, Ranchi (National University of Study and Research in Law)118845115.51150Click Here
NLUJA, Assam117.75890114.51280Click Here
TNNLS, Thiruchirapalli117.75915114.51280Click Here
MNLU, Mumbai (Maharashtra National Law University)135160138470Click Here
DSNLU, Visakhapatnam(-)668(-)1132Click Here
RGNUL, Punjab(-)150(-)780Click Here

CLAT Previous Years’ Cut Off

The aspiring candidates for CLAT Exam can go through the previous years’ cut off for CLAT to know about the trends. Tabulated below is the table that gives CLAT Cut off for all NLUs.

CLAT Exam YearCLAT Cut off
CLAT 2017CLAT Cut off 2017
CLAT 2016CLAT Cut off 2016
CLAT 2015CLAT Cut off 2015
CLAT 2014CLAT Cut off 2014
CLAT 2013CLAT Cut off 2013

Exams Similar to CLAT 2019

ExamReference Link
AILETClick Here
MHCET LawClick Here
TS Law CETClick Here
AP Law CETClick Here

CLAT Category-wise Cut Off (2017)

NLUsGENOBCSCST
NLSIU, Bangalore145.2132.6102.499.1
NALSAR-Hyderabad142.9133.6104.6798.12
WBNUJS-Kolkata136.56104.68671.23
NLIU-Bhopal134.23104.68976
NLU-Jodhpur131.88104.681.2383.77
GNLU-Gandhinagar12511.237364
HNLU-Raipur122.05109.118062
RMLNLU-Lucknow120.111038161
RHNLU-Patiala115.29101.776857
NUALS-Kochi1191036255
CNLU-Patna115.29101.776857
NLU-Odisha1211046659
NUSRL-Ranchi1171027061
NLUJA- Assam114996950
TNNLS-Tamilnadu1161026753
DSNLU-Visakhapatnam1191046251.11
NLU – Mumbai127111.2378.2359.76

CLAT 2016 Cut Off

  • Rajiv Gandhi National Law University RGNLU conducted CLAT 2016 in May 2016.
  • The law entrance exam was considered as one of the easiest CLAT Exam in the recent past.
  • Because of the level of examination, the cutoffs were considerably high.

Tabulated below is the rank list of various law universities that accept CLAT Score. Candidates can check the marks given below to know their eligibility.

NLU Name1st Rank List MarksRankLast Rank List MarksRank
NLSIU Bangalore – (National Law School of India University)139.558139.558
NLIU, Bhopal – (The National Law Institute University)136.5100136108
WBUHS, Kolkata – (West Bengal University of Health Sciences)130230128.5260
NALSAR, Hyderabad – (NALSAR University of Law)129245125.5345
NLU, Jodhpur – (National Law University)126315125.25360
GNLU, Gandhi Nagar – (Gujarat National Law University)124430121.75500
HNLU, Raipur – (Hidayatullah National Law University)122530120700
RMLNLU, Lucknow – (DR Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University)121.5575118.75750
RGNUL, Patiala – (Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law)120695117.5925
NUALS, Ernakulam – (National University of Advanced Legal Studies)120695117980
CNLU, Patna – (Chanakya National Law University)118.258101161100
NLUO, Cuttack – (National Law University Odisha)118.25830115.751125
NUSRL, Ranchi – (National University of Study and Research in Law)118845115.51150
NLUJAA, Guwahati – (National Law University and Judicial Academy)117.75890114.51280
TNNLS, Tiruchirapalli – (Tamil Nadu National Law School)117.5915114.51280

NLSIU Bangalore CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Candidates appearing for the law entrance exam can check CLAT 2016 cut offset for the UG Course of National Law school Of India University. 

CLAT Cut Off for banguluru
InstitutesCut off
AI Unreserved58
AI Horizontal SAP200
AI Scheduled Caste1654
AI Scheduled Tribe2000

The table below shows CLAT 2016 cut off for PG Course.

CLAT Cut off (PG- Bangalore)
CATEGORYRANK – ROUND 1
AI Unreserved44
AI Horizontal SAP325
AI Scheduled Caste214
AI Scheduled Tribe613

Check CLAT Cut off trends for the past 3 years of NLSIU Bangalore Cutoff


WBNUJS Kolkata CLAT 2016 Cut Off

The table below details the cut off for 2016 for the LLB Course of WBNUJS Kolkata Cut off:

CLAT Cut off (Kolkata UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved221
State Unreserved276
AI Horizontal SAP3376
State OBCA6587
AI Scheduled Caste4737
AI Scheduled Tribe6057
State Scheduled Caste6945
State Scheduled Tribe10276

The cut off for LLM Course in WBNUJS Kolkata is tabulated below:

CLAT cut off (PG- Kolkata)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved155
AI Scheduled Caste588
AI Horizontal SAP787
AI Scheduled Tribe1399

Check CLAT Cut off trends for the past 3 years of WBNUJS Kolkata Cutoff.


CNLU Patna CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off (Patna- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved911
State Backward Classes2461
State Scheduled Caste15433
State EBC11572
Both Horizontal SAP11492
State Scheduled Tribe14011

HNLU Raipur CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Candidates can check CLAT Cut offset by Hidayatullah National Law University for 2016 in the table below

CLAT Cut off (Raipur-UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved555
State Unreserved2109
State OBC11043
AI Scheduled Caste7881
State Horizontal SAP4835
AI Horizontal SAP8960
AI Scheduled Tribe10590
State Scheduled Caste17845
State Scheduled Tribe27854

This table details CLAT 2016 cut off for PG course:

CLAT Cut off (Raipur- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved322
AI Scheduled Caste1236
AI Scheduled Tribe2060
AI Horizontal SAP1610

Check CLAT Cut off trends for the past years of HNLU Raipur Cutoff


NALSAR Hyderabad CLAT 2016 Cut Off

The aspiring candidates of CLAT can go through CLAT cutoffs of 2016 for admission into the LLB Course of NALSAR Hyderabad. 

CLAT Cut off (hyderabad- uG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved123
State Unreserved783
Both Horizontal SAP1767
AI Scheduled Caste2883
AI Scheduled Tribe4055
State Scheduled Caste8089
State Scheduled Tribe14803

This table shows CLAT Cut off for the LLM Course of NALSAR Hyderabad.

CLAT Cut off (Hyderabad- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved77
AI Scheduled Caste339
State Unreserved1009
Both Horizontal SAP839
AI Scheduled Tribe1019
State Scheduled Caste4040
State Scheduled Tribe2029

NLIU Bhopal CLAT 2016 Cut Off

The National Law Institute University – [NLIU], Bhopal has set the following CLAT 2016 cut off for LLB Course. 

CategoryRank-Round 1
AI Unreserved339
AI Horizontal MP Domicile469
AI Scheduled Caste3726
State Scheduled Caste6869
AI Scheduled Tribe5303
State Scheduled Tribe18166

NLU Jodhpur CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for 2016 of National Law University – [NLU], Jodhpur for LLB Course is tabulated below: 

CLAT Cut off (Jodhpur- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved347
AI Horizontal SAP6029
AI Scheduled Caste5498
AI Scheduled Tribe7359

CLAT Cut off for 2016 of National Law University – [NLU], Jodhpur for LLM Course is tabulated below: 

CLAT Cut off (Jodhpur- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved262
AI Scheduled Caste992
AI Horizontal SAP1515
AI Scheduled Tribe1849

NLUJAA Guwahati CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT 2016 Cut off for National Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA], Guwahati for LLB Course is tabulated below: 

CLAT Cut off (Guwahati- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved1103
AI Horizontal Assam Domicile4902
AI Scheduled Tribe13897
AI Scheduled Caste10013
AI Horizontal SAP11960
AI Scheduled Tribe Hills15075

This table gives CLAT 2016 Cut off for LLM Course in NLUJAA, Guwahati:

CLAT Cut off (Guwahati- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved394
AI Scheduled Caste559
AI Scheduled Tribe Hills933
AI Scheduled Tribe1942
AI Horizontal SAP2163

NLUO Cuttack CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for National Law University Odisha – [NLUO], Cuttack for 2016 UG Course is tabulated below: 

CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved1038
AI Scheduled Caste9762
AI Scheduled Tribe15682
AI Horizontal SAP13542

NLUO, Cuttack sets CLAT Cut off for PG Course in the table below:

CLAT Cut off (Cuttack- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved410
AI Scheduled Caste1268
AI Scheduled Tribe2268
AI Horizontal SAP1974

NUALS Kochi CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Check CLAT cut off for National University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS], Ernakulam for the UG Course of 2016: 

CLAT Cut off (Kochi- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved918
State Unreserved1158
State SEBC Ezhava4802
State SEBC Other Backward Hindus8325
State SEBC Muslims8728
State SEBC Viswakarma8628
State SEBC Dheevara14464
State SEBC Kusavan Kulalan Others4933
State SEBC Latin Catholic15949
State SEBC Kudumbi9633
Both Horizontal SAP11630
State Scheduled Caste30582
State SEBC Other Backward Christian21371
State Scheduled Tribe33366

This table shows CLAT 2016 Cut off for the PG Course:

CLAT Cut off (Kochi- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved377
State Unreserved455
State SEBC Ezhava1752
State SEBC Latin Catholic938
State SEBC Muslims3016
State SEBC Other Backward Hindus1449
Both Horizontal SAP1664
State Scheduled Caste3664
State SEBC Viswakarma2521
State SEBC Other Backward Christian2710
State SEBC Dheevara2781

NUSRL Ranchi CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Check CLAT 2016 Cut offset by the National University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL], Ranchi for the year 2016.

Category201520142013
General67.25107.25104.75
SC2840.559.25
ST1733.2543
OBC40.529.7555.25

Check More NUSRL Ranchi Cutoff


RGNUL Patiala CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law – [RGNUL], Patiala is set around the fifties. Check the category wise CLAT Cut off the trend in this table below:

Category201520142013
General60.7555.554
SC49.577.2573.25
ST38.7565.7561.5
OBC91.75131.567.75

RMLNLU Lucknow CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU], Lucknow goes quite high compared to other participating institutes and reaches around 90s. This is CLAT 2016 cut off given below for the UG Course:

CLAT Cut off (Lucknow- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved626
State OBC2284
Both Horizontal DFFUP5852
Both Horizontal SAP7710
State Scheduled Caste11931
State Scheduled Tribe29100

CLAT Cut off for 2016 for the PG course is tabulated below:

CLAT Cut off (Lucknow- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved86
State OBC113
Both Horizontal DFFUP344
Both Horizontal SAP1485
State Scheduled Caste716
State Scheduled Tribe3943

GNLU Gandhinagar CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT cut off of UG Course for Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU], Gandhi Nagar for 2016 is given below: 

CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved465
AI Horizontal Gujarat Domicile2642
AI Horizontal SAP8194
AI Scheduled Caste8020
AI Scheduled Tribe10360
ST Hills9449

CLAT Cut off for PG Course of GNLU Gandhinagar is given below:

CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved465
AI Horizontal Gujarat Domicile2642
AI Horizontal SAP8194
AI Scheduled Caste8020
AI Scheduled Tribe10360
ST Hills9449

CLAT 2015 Cut Off

  • CLAT 2015 was held in online mode for the first time.
  • It was conducted by Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University, Lucknow. 

Tabulated below is the cut off for CLAT exam as per candidate’s category:

NLU NameGeneralOBCSCST
National Law School of India University (NLSIU), Bangalore118(-)77.7575
National Academy of Legal Study & Research (NALSAR) University of Law, Hyderabad111.7593.755351.5
National Law Institute University (NLIU), Bhopal100.588.554.2542.25
The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences (WBNUJS), Kolkata109.5(-)(-)(-)
National Law University (NLUJ), Jodhpur102.5102.559.553
Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur75.2555.752816.5
Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), Gandhinagar78.25(-)(-)(-)
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow77(-)(-)(-)
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNUL), Patiala91.75(-)49.538.75
Chanakya National Law University (CNLU), Patna90.7540.7536.5(-)
National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi853330.2514.5
National Law University Odisha (NLUO), Cuttack89(-)4835.75
National University of Study & Research in Law (NUSRL), Ranchi5240.52817
National Law University & Judicial Academy (NLUJAA), Assam57592337.5
The Tamil Nadu National Law School (TNNLS), Tiruchirappalli352824.2535

CLAT 2014 Cut Off

  • GNLU was the conducting authority of CLAT 2014.
  • When compared to CLAT 2014, the cutoffs took a dip in 2015 due to the increased difficulty level in reasoning and mathematics section.

The table given below indicated the cut off of CLAT Exam for 2014:

NLU NameGeneralSCSTOBC/BC/EBCOthers
NLSUI, Bangalore171.75-124.75140 – 116137.5-105.5157.25(-)
NALSAR, Hyderabad160.5-102.5117 – 9496.25-80155.25-147.25(-)
NLIU, Bhopal152-87.75113.5-8389.25-61.5148.25-127.25(-)
WBNUJS, Kolkata169-96.25125-98.592.75-85.75148.5(-)
NLU, Jodhpur155.25-91.25112.50-87.7598.25-59.25(-)120-42.5
HNLU, Raipur139-61.75103.75-23.7589.25-17.25135.25-32.25(-)
GNLU, Gandhinagar149.75-86101.5-81.588.75-74.75139.75(-)
RMLNLU, Lucknow143.5-6983.25-68.563-48.75141-86.75(-)
RGNUL, Patiala142.5-40.598.75-77.2572-65.75133.75-131.5(-)
CNLU, Patna133-125.7569.5-42.561.25128-31.75(-)
NUALS, Kochi138.75-60124-61.75(-)(-)130-54.75
NLUO, Orissa137.5-128.2579 – 7771 – 53(-)133.5-57
NUSRL, Ranchi132.5-107.2576.75-40.562-33.25(-)76.25-29.75

PSUs Recruitment through CLAT 2019

Those candidates with a valid CLAT 2019 score can apply for recruitment offered by various PSUs. Currently, 5 Public Sector Units (PSUs) have signed MoU with CLAT.  The positions one can acquire through the Common Law Admission Test is as follows:

  • Executive Trainee in PSUs
  • Law Officers and
  • Assistant Legal Advisors

Read more about CLAT PSU Recruitment

Important Highlights about PSUs Recruitment via CLAT Score

  • Candidates with a valid score who are interested in getting recruited in PSUs, have to apply individually for all the PSUs.
  • Each PSU will have their separate eligibility criteria, registration process which candidates have to complete.
  • Also, the selection process and interview rounds for recruiting candidates will vary as per the recruiting authority.

NOTIFICATIONS

LPUNEST Application Form Ava…Last date to apply is June 27, 2019.Read More

UPCOMING EXAMS

ACLATJune 5, 2019ILICATJune 8, 2019JUETJune 9, 2019RULETJune 9, 2019JMI-BA-LLBJune 12, 2019

TOP COURSES

LLBLLMBE/B.TECHMBBSB.SC

OTHER COLLEGES IN THE SAME GROUP

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies – [UPES]DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Devi Ahilya VishwavidyalayaINDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Manav Rachna University, Faculty of LawFARIDABAD, HARYANA

YOU CAN ALSO CHECK

CLAT OverviewCLAT Application & RegistrationCLAT Pattern & SyllabusCLAT Preparation TipsCLAT Practice PapersCLAT Result & CounsellingCLAT Participating CollegesCLAT NewsYear

CLAT General Cut Off 2018

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore166
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad114042
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata436853
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal4410491
BALLB Hons.National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur129376
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar14222639
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam22338900
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai – Mumbai246503
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam29029942
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU] – Lucknow35430992
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law – [RGNUL] – Patiala35835804
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur40121653
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University – [TNNLU] – Thiruchirapalli45929619
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University – [MNLU] – Nagpur52040925
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi70540112
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University – [CNLU] – Patna71839294
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati101641958
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University – [MNLUA] – Aurangabad12541588
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore16182
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal306655
L.L.M. Business LawNational University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi781914
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad17271
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU] – Lucknow22462
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar2686456
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai – Mumbai475802
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University – [MNLU] – Nagpur6145757
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam891962
L.L.M. IPR and Technology LawNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur28748
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata866741
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack292915
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati541947
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur557816
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam5585478
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack5641167
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawMaharashtra National Law University – [MNLUA] – Aurangabad6671707
L.L.M. Corporate and Securities LawTamil Nadu National Law University – [TNNLU] – Thiruchirapalli905965

SHOW MORE

CLAT General Cut Off 2017

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore159
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata4213
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad26130
BALLB Hons.National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur37343
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University – [CNLU] – Patna110909
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal155351
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar195543
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University – [TNNLU] – Thiruchirapalli2401180
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam258826
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU] – Lucknow373627
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law – [RGNUL] – Patiala383801
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur384574
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University – [MNLU] – Nagpur4861126
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam6101151
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi6741051
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati7101124
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore149
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Business LawNational University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi332355
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore159
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU] – Lucknow396
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law – [RGNUL] – Patiala22325
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad2892
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University – [MNLU] – Nagpur81336
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar102266
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam272399
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam145363
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata23150
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack180402
L.L.M International and Comparative LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata23150
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur37343
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur37343
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University – [CNLU] – Patna110909
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar195543
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Environmental LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Environmental LawHidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur156302
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack180402
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Criminal Law and CriminologyNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur118232
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur118232
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam145363
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi332355
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsHidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur156302
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi332355
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur156302
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar195543
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University – [TNNLU] – Thiruchirapalli2401180
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar195543
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai – Mumbai280478
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack5651023
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack5651023

SHOW MORE

CLAT General Cut Off 2016

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore158
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata9221
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad12123
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal19339
BALLB Hons.National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur74347
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam135918
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law – [RGNUL] – Patiala154759
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar212465
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU] – Lucknow344626
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur355555
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University – [TNNLU] – Thiruchirapalli4151160
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati4961103
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University – [CNLU] – Patna565911
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law – [NUSRL] – Ranchi6631037
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam6681132
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore144
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University – [NLSIU] – Bangalore144
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati95394
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University – [RMLNLU] – Lucknow586
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad677
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar103295
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law – [RGNUL] – Patiala114343
L.L.M.Hidayatullah National Law University – [HNLU] – Raipur123322
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai – Mumbai128170
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam205389
L.L.M.National University of Advanced Legal Studies – [NUALS] – Ernakulam298377
L.L.M.National Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack305410
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata9221
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur74347
L.L.B.NALSAR University of Law – [NALSAR] – Hyderabad12123
L.L.B.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University – [DSNLU] – Visakhapatnam6681132
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati95394
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack305410
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University – [NLIU] – Bhopal52116
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur74347
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar212465
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University – [CNLU] – Patna565911
L.L.M. International LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata80155
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati95394
Master of Business Law MBLThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata80155
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences – [NUJS] – Kolkata80155
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati95394
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack305410
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Corporate LawNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Cyber Law & Cyber SecurityNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Banking and FinanceNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University – [NLU] – Jodhpur93262
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati95394
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy – [NLUJAA] – Guwahati95394
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai – Mumbai156466
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack5691038
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar212465
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University – [TNNLU] – Thiruchirapalli4151160
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University – [GNLU] – Gandhi Nagar212465
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha – [NLUO] – Cuttack5691038

SHOW MORE


Note: AI – All India Rank , HS – Home State Rank , OS – Other State Rank ,OR – Opening Rank, CR – Closing Rank