NCHMCT JEE 2019 Cutoff

NCHMCT JEE exam is a National level hotel management exam conducted by NTA (National Testing Agency). NCHMCT JEE 2019 is scheduled for April 27, 2019. The Results will be declared on the official website on May 15, 2019.

  • Post declaration of NCHECT JEE Results, NCHMCT will release the cut off for the exam.
  • Cut off are prepared basis minimum qualifying marks as well as rank obtained by an aspirant in JEE.
  • The opening and closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE are released for individual colleges accepting scores of the hotel management entrance exam for all types of seats.
  • There are some factors which affect the cut off list, few of them are difficulty level of exam, number of seats, number of candidates who have given the exam

NCHMCT JEE Cut off

The following table gives the opening cut off for NCHM JEE. Candidates will get to know about the category wise cutoff for the exam:

College NameOpenOBCSC/ST
IHM Bengaluru87157378938/-
IHM Bhopal364712251
IHM Bhubaneswar361813396
AIHM Chandigarh122571138077
IHM Chennai19959452
IHM Gandhi Nagar270112001
IHM Goa19579603
IHM Gurdaspur529114378
IHM Guwahati542915507
IHM Gwalior489713908
IHM Hyderabad246210590
IHM Hajipur738715524
IHM Jaipur251110347
IHM Shimla389612757
IHM Kolkata13838330
IHM Lucknow342511316
IHM Mumbai53542105974
IHM Delhi, Pusa28921683546/7592

NOTIFICATIONS

UPCOMING EXAMS

IIHM-ECHATMay 7, 2019GSATMay 9, 2019MH-CETMay 10, 2019UKSEEMay 10, 2019AIMA-UGATMay 11, 2019

TOP COURSES

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HOTEL MANAGEMENTBHMB.SCBE/B.TECHMBBS

OTHER COLLEGES IN THE SAME GROUP

Institute of Hotel ManagementAURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition – [IHM]BHUBANESWAR, ORISSA

Institute of Hotel Management Shri Shakti- [IHM]HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM]PANIPAT, HARYANA

Gateway Institute of Hotel and Tourism Management – [GIHM]SONEPAT, HARYANA

YOU CAN ALSO CHECK

NCHMCT JEE OverviewNCHMCT JEE Application & RegistrationNCHMCT JEE Pattern & SyllabusNCHMCT JEE Result & CounsellingNCHMCT JEE Practice PapersNCHMCT JEE Participating CollegesNCHMCT JEE NewsYear-2018

NCHMCT-JEE General Cut Off 2018

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management, Catering and Nutrition – [IHM], Pusa – New Delhi234
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Mumbai480
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management – [IHM] – Bangalore811
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationDr.Ambedkar Institute of Hotel Management Catering and Nutrition – [IHM] – Chandigarh1342
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Kolkata1574
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Chennai1827
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition -[IHM] – North Goa2163
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute Of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition- [IHMH ] – Hyderabad2276
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationDelhi Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology – New Delhi2533
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management – [IHM] – Gandhi Nagar2718
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management, Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Jaipur2772
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management, Catering & Nutrition – [IHM] – Lucknow3254
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Bhubaneswar3528
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management – [IHM] – Bhopal3726
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering and Nutrition – [IHM] – Shimla4337
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationChandigarh Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology – [CIHMCT] – Chandigarh4379
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management – [IHM] – Gwalior4888
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Dehradun5245
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology – [IHMCT] Kovalam – Trivandrum5435
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Guwahati5488
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management – [IHM] – Gurdaspur6032
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – Shillong6408
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hotel Management – [SIHM] – Indore6661
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management -[IHM] – Faridabad6809
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Hajipur- [IHM] – Hajipur7475
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – Srinagar7647
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Jodhpur7741
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationPondicherry Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology – [PIHMCT] – Pondicherry7815
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationDr YSR National Institute of Tourism and Hospitality Management – [NITHM] – Hyderabad7929
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management – Gangtok8682
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology – [IHM] Silvassa – Nagar Haveli9782
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationGuru Nanak Institute of Hotel Management – [GNIHM] – Kolkata10043
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition – [IHM], – Kurukshetra10073
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Panipat10364
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – Hamirpur10581
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute Of Hotel Management – [SIHM] – Durgapur10602
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hospitality Management – [SIHM] – Kozhikode10604
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationThe Lalit Suri Hospitality School – [TLSHS-F] – Faridabad11100
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hotel Management – [IHM] – Rohtak11908
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – Bathinda11973
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology – [SIHMCT] – Thiruchirapalli12973
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute Of Hotel Management – Yamuna Nagar13295
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology – [SIHM] – Tirupati13340
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationState Institute Of Hotel Management – [SIHM] – Medak13780
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition – [IHM] – Meerut14302
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationDesh Bhagat Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology – [DBIHMCT] – Gobindgarh16013
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationJodhpur Institute of Hotel Management – [JIHM] – Jodhpur16110
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationMunnar Catering College – [MCC] – Trivandrum16789
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationSRM Institute of Hotel Management – Chennai17208
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationRanijta Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology – [RIHC] – Bhubaneswar17792
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationChitkara School of Hospitality -[CSH] – Chandigarh17828
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationCT Institute of Hotel Management – Jalandhar18542
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationSt. Soldier Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology – [IHM] – Jalandhar18583
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel AdministrationOriental School of Hotel Management Lakkidi – Wayanad18748
BIHBMAshok Institute of Hospitality and Tourism Management – New Delhi2779
B.Sc Catering Science and Hotel ManagementRIG Institute of Hospitality and Management – Greater Noida9389
B.Sc Hospitality and Hotel ManagementUniversity Institute of Tourism and Hospitality Management, Chandigarh University – [UITHM] – Chandigarh10297
BHMCTShri Shakti College of Hotel Management – [SSCHM] – Hyderabad14827
BHMCTHeritage Institute of Hotel and Tourism – [HIHT] – Shimla15237
BHMCTDewan V.S. Institute of Hotel Management & Technology – Meerut17606
BHMCTSunder Deep International Institute of Hotel Management – [SDIIHM] – Ghaziabad17624

SHOW MORE


Note: AI – All India Rank , HS – Home State Rank , OS – Other State Rank ,OR – Opening Rank, CR – Closing Rank