NDA Chiefs of Staff

    0
    50
    Chiefs of Army Staff
    Gen SF Rodrigues, PVSM, VSM, ADC 01.07.1990 to 30.09.1993 1st Course
    Gen BC Joshi, PVSM, VSM 01.10.1993 to 16.07.1995 5th Course
    Gen S Roychowdhury, PVSM, ADC 17.07.1995 to 30.09.1997 10th Course
    Gen VP Malik, PVSM, AVSM, ADC 01.10.1997 to 30.09.2000 14th Course
    Gen S Padmanabhan, PVSM, AVSM, VSM, ADC 01.10.2000 to 31.12.2002 15th Course
    Gen J J Singh PVSM, AVSM, VSM, ADC 01.02.2005 to date 25th Course
    Chiefs of Naval Staff
    Admiral L Ramdas, PVSM, AVSM, VrC, VSM, ADC 01.12.1990 to 30.09.1993 1st Course
    Admiral VS Shekhawat, PVSM, AVSM, VrC 01.10.1993 to 30.09.1996 7th Course
    Admiral Vishnu Bhagwat, PVSM, AVSM 01.10.1996 to 30.12.1998 14th Course
    Admiral Sushil Kumar, PVSM, UYSM, AVSM, NM, ADC 31.12.1998 to 30.12.2001 16th Course
    Admiral Madhavendra Singh, PVSM, AVSM, ADC 31.12.2001 to 30.07.2004 20th Course
    Admiral Arun Prakash, PVSM, AVSM, VrC, VSM, ADC 31.07.2004 to 31.10.2006 26th Course
    Admiral Sureesh Mehta, PVSM, AVSM, ADC 31.10.2006 to date  
    Chiefs of Air Staff
    Air Chief Marshal NC Suri, PVSM, AVSM, VM, ADC 31.07.1991 to 30.09.1993 1st Course
    Air Chief Marshal SK Kaul, PVSM, MVC 01.10.1993 to 31.12.1995 5th Course
    Air Chief Marshal SK Sareen, PVSM, AVSM, VM 01.01.1996 to 31.12.1998 12th Course
    Air Chief Marshal AY Tipnis, PVSM, AVSM, VM, ADC 01.01.1999 to 31.12.2001 15th Course

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here